Privacy Policy


1.Privacy Policy:


POLYMEC SL informs the users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of users and protection of the personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. obtained by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this sense, POLYMEC SL guarantees compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, as reflected in protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD. The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.


2. Collection, purpose and processing of data:


POLYMEC SL has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that may be carried out, whether by sending of personal data that may be collected, either by sending an e-mail or by filling in the forms included on the website. e-mail or by filling in the forms included on the website. In this sense, POLYMEC SL shall be considered responsible for the data collected by the means by the means described above. In turn, POLYMEC SL informs users that that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the contact agenda, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship and other purposes. The operations, managements and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that automated and non-automated and which make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as personal data processing. processing of personal data. All personal data collected through the POLYMEC SL website, and therefore considered as personal data processing, shall be treated as personal data. therefore considered to be the processing of personal data, will be recorded in the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by POLYMEC SL.


3.Communication of information to third parties:


POLYMEC SL informs users that their personal data will not be passed on to third party organisations, with the organizations, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party shall only be carried out transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when POLYMEC SL has the express consent of the user. user.


4.User rights:


Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data grants the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. Insofar as the user’s data are processed by POLYMEC SL. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the legal in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. personal data. In order to exercise these rights, the user must write to POLYMEC SL. written communication, providing documentation accrediting their identity (ID card or passport), to the following address: POLYMEC SL, Pol.Ind Los Torraos c/Extremadura 5 , 30562 Ceuti Murcia Spain, or the address that is substituted in the General Data Protection Register. General Data Protection Register. This communication must include the following information: Name and surname(s) of the user, the request, the requesting the user, the request, the address and the accrediting data. The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be However, they may be exercised by a person authorised as the authorised person’s legal representative. In this case, the documentation accrediting this representation of the interested party must be provided.

© 2021 Polymec | Legal notice | Política de Privacidad | Cookies policy | Web developed by bilnea